92 Highway 206 E Unit A Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Highway 206 E Unit A, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $281,452, approximately $143 per square foot. 92 Highway 206 E Unit A is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Sky Island Development Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Matthew J and Hoffman Marybeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Prowitt Mary Ann Kent
Bought by
Burdine William I and Burdine Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Matthew J | $220,000 | Professional Land Title Compan | |
| Burdine William I | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burdine William I | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $27,980 | $2,870 | $25,110 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $27,980 | $2,870 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $27,980 | $2,870 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $742 | $27,980 | $2,870 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $742 | $27,980 | $2,870 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $734 | $23,960 | $2,740 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $752 | $23,960 | $2,740 | $21,220 |
| 2018 | $777 | $23,960 | $2,740 | $21,220 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $23,960 | $2,740 | $21,220 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $23,960 | $2,740 | $21,220 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $23,500 | $2,210 | $21,290 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $23,500 | $2,210 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map