30 Jackson St Cruger, MS 38924
Estimated Value: $63,420 - $131,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Jackson St, Cruger, MS 38924 and is currently estimated at $97,210, approximately $90 per square foot. 30 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including S.V. Marshall Elementary School, William Dean Jr. Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,471 | $175 | $4,296 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,471 | $175 | $4,296 |
| 2023 | $759 | $4,471 | $175 | $4,296 |
| 2022 | $759 | $4,471 | $175 | $4,296 |
| 2020 | $759 | $4,471 | $175 | $4,296 |
| 2019 | $759 | $4,458 | $175 | $4,283 |
| 2018 | $755 | $4,458 | $175 | $4,283 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,458 | $175 | $4,283 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,458 | $175 | $4,283 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,421 | $175 | $4,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,128 | $175 | $3,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map