30 Karling Rd Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $112,775 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Karling Rd, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $143,194, approximately $105 per square foot. 30 Karling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Pikka Marianne
Bought by
Swanbeck Randall and Swanbeck Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanbeck Randall | -- | Associated Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $45,607 | $1,685 | $43,922 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $45,916 | $1,685 | $44,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map