30 Kent Ave Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,105,240
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Kent Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,043,810, approximately $772 per square foot. 30 Kent Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Schindler Heidi Louise
Bought by
Jaspovice Martin L and Schindler Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Schindler Heidi Louise
Bought by
Schindler Heidi Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaspovice Martin L | -- | None Available | |
| Schindler Heidi Louise | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schindler Heidi Louise | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $500,386 | $196,843 | $303,543 |
| 2024 | $9,242 | $490,576 | $192,984 | $297,592 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $480,957 | $189,200 | $291,757 |
| 2022 | $8,953 | $471,527 | $185,490 | $286,037 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $462,282 | $181,853 | $280,429 |
| 2020 | $8,589 | $457,544 | $179,990 | $277,554 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $448,574 | $176,461 | $272,113 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $439,779 | $173,001 | $266,778 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $431,157 | $169,609 | $261,548 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $422,703 | $166,284 | $256,419 |
| 2015 | $7,362 | $416,355 | $163,787 | $252,568 |
| 2014 | $7,004 | $408,201 | $160,579 | $247,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map