NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,385,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2022

Last sale price $1,200,000 $571 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,336 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Custom Closet System
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Muraco Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2022

Inviting 3 bedroom home situated in highly desired Winchester location. Close to Muraco School and the Fells! Add your own personal touches. The first floor offers an eat in kitchen, dining room, fire placed living room, sunroom and ½ bathroom. The second floor has three spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom. Spacious finished basement with built ins. Detached garage, gas heating system 2 yrs old, new backyard patio and lawn. Additional 620 square feet in basement included in square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Covino

Compass Listed on: 03/04/2022

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Covino

Compass Listed on: 03/04/2022

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RDB

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Muraco Elementary School
  • Mccall Middle School
  • Winchester High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Medical Services
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:002 B:0083 L:0,894629

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,789

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Transaction Broker Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Sun Room, Bonus Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dining Area, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • MAIN LO: AN2383
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:002 B:0083 L:0,894629
  • Zoning: RDB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • LOT SIZE: 10685

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10789

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
List Price
$999,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$201,000
20.12%
Current Estimated Value
$1,353,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
5.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Golden Ft and Golden
Bought by
Golden Maureen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Golden Francis and Golden Maureen E
Bought by
Golden Ft and Golden

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stone Leslie $1,200,000 None Available
Wu Lei $800,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Lei $480,000
Previous Owner Golden Maureen E $100,000
Previous Owner Golden Maureen E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Sold $1,200,000 +20.1% $571 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $999,000 +24.9% $476 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $800,000 +5.4% $442 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 For Sale $759,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $133 $1,198,100 $770,000 $428,100
2024 $12,074 $1,065,700 $669,600 $396,100
2023 $11,663 $988,400 $602,600 $385,800
2022 $10,790 $862,500 $552,400 $310,100
2021 $10,422 $812,300 $502,200 $310,100
2020 $10,064 $812,300 $502,200 $310,100
2019 $8,884 $733,600 $423,500 $310,100
2018 $8,231 $675,200 $403,400 $271,800
2017 $7,637 $621,900 $366,600 $255,300
2016 $6,962 $596,100 $349,000 $247,100
2015 $6,730 $554,400 $317,200 $237,200
2014 $6,555 $517,800 $288,800 $229,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72948879

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WINC-000002-000083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.