Estimated Value: $276,000 - $372,437
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ketcham Rd, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $341,109, approximately $219 per square foot. 30 Ketcham Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Kanwar Abdul and Seyal Aziz
Bought by
Ortiz Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$119,997
Interest Rate
5.47%
Estimated Equity
$221,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Pletter Timothy
Bought by
Kanwar Abdul and Seyal Aziza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Hoey Robert A and Hoey Gloria J
Bought by
Hatchett Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Sold by
Marini Carolina
Bought by
Hoey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jaime | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kanwar Abdul | $143,700 | -- | |
| Hatchett Carol | $104,000 | -- | |
| Hoey Robert | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoey Robert | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Robert | $8,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Robert | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Robert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $118,650 | $48,090 | $70,560 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $116,060 | $40,670 | $75,390 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $116,060 | $40,670 | $75,390 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $116,060 | $40,670 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $116,060 | $40,670 | $75,390 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $116,060 | $40,670 | $75,390 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $127,540 | $47,740 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map