30 Kittiwake Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,715 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Kittiwake Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $464,429, approximately $195 per square foot. 30 Kittiwake Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Heide Dietriche B and Heide Lindsay
Bought by
Roberson Amber and Roberson Emile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,541
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Vanhook Kevin and Van Hook Dana
Bought by
Heide Dietrich B and Harrington Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Vanhook Kevin and Vanhook Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Roberson Emile and Roberson Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Heide Dietrich B | -- | First American Title | |
| Vanhook Kevin | -- | American Title Co | |
| Roberson Emile | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Amber | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heide Dietrich B | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhook Kevin | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $320,006 | $50,000 | $270,006 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $310,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $282,380 | $50,000 | $255,150 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $256,710 | $50,000 | $277,770 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $233,370 | $13,080 | $220,290 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $223,310 | $13,080 | $210,230 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $228,310 | $13,080 | $215,230 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $238,950 | $13,080 | $225,870 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $239,120 | $13,080 | $226,040 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $229,400 | $13,080 | $216,320 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $254,170 | $13,080 | $241,090 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $174,260 | $13,080 | $188,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map