30 Lakeview Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lakeview Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $315,827, approximately $245 per square foot. 30 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
Bought by
Tomlinson Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Steven P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Steven P | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Tomlinson Steven P | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Tomlinson Steven P | $88,500 | |
| Closed | Tomlinson Steven P | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $173,800 | $45,800 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $104,300 | $37,900 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $104,300 | $37,900 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $104,300 | $37,900 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $104,300 | $37,900 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $104,300 | $37,900 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $104,400 | $37,900 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $98,000 | $37,900 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $98,000 | $37,900 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $98,000 | $37,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $98,000 | $37,900 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $110,900 | $45,900 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map