30 Love Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
5,997
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Love Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $789,121, approximately $131 per square foot. 30 Love Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Wells Chris and Wells Stephanie
Bought by
Wells Chris Griffith and Wells Stephanie Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Chris Griffith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $68,444 | $6,330 | $62,114 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $49,266 | $6,330 | $42,936 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $49,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $49,266 | $6,330 | $42,936 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $49,266 | $6,330 | $42,936 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $45,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $9,495 | $9,495 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $9,495 | $9,495 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map