30 Lucinda Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lucinda Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $217,301, approximately $167 per square foot. 30 Lucinda Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Royal Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Chen Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,168
Outstanding Balance
$145,784
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Wright Latrina M
Bought by
Royal Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na
Bought by
Wright Latrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,860
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kevin | $163,500 | Noble Title & Escrow | |
| Royal Investment Group Llc | $102,255 | Attorney | |
| Wright Latrina M | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Kevin | $163,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Latrina M | $54,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $214,500 | $40,000 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $188,800 | $37,500 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $183,200 | $37,500 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $163,300 | $37,500 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $139,100 | $32,100 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $113,200 | $28,900 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $113,200 | $28,900 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $112,000 | $28,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $106,200 | $31,900 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map