30 Lynde Ave Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $953,144
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lynde Ave, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $871,036, approximately $524 per square foot. 30 Lynde Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Mark and Chambers-Stewart Diane
Bought by
Paredes Daniel and Paredes Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,326
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Willis Jeffrey and Willis Linda S
Bought by
Stewart Mark and Chambers-Stewart Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,155
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Fitzgerald Terri
Bought by
Willis Jeffrey and Willis Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,650
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Daniel | $450,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Mark | $234,900 | -- | |
| Willis Jeffrey | $156,500 | -- | |
| Willis Jeffrey | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Daniel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jeffrey | $223,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jeffrey | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jeffrey | $148,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $859,600 | $461,900 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $750,300 | $448,300 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $684,300 | $407,600 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $674,500 | $407,600 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $630,800 | $380,400 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $590,200 | $339,600 | $250,600 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $544,700 | $313,800 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $516,200 | $285,300 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $486,200 | $271,700 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $461,600 | $264,900 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $397,900 | $230,900 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $370,800 | $203,800 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map