Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Zakaib
Old Colony
(304) 545-0488
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $294,000
Sparkling, ready to move in and place your furniture. Freshly painted. Large 19x22 garage with flat Drive-way. Pleasant covered deck for quiet moments. Ceramic kitchen floor, wood floors in Great Room/dining room. Large master suite on main floor with 2 large bedrooms and full bath on the second floor. Plenty of storage area. Pantry. Washer and Dryer convey. Walk in closets walk in storage (8x19)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor Tammy | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Seese N Marleen | $878 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maynor Tammy | $190,486 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $194,000 | -7.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $130,500 | $16,140 | $114,360 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $131,700 | $16,140 | $115,560 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $124,320 | $16,140 | $108,180 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $116,940 | $16,140 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $116,940 | $16,140 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $117,960 | $16,140 | $101,820 |
| 2019 | $690 | $117,960 | $16,140 | $101,820 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $117,960 | $16,140 | $101,820 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $118,980 | $16,140 | $102,840 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $118,980 | $16,140 | $102,840 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $118,980 | $16,140 | $102,840 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $117,480 | $16,140 | $101,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Zakaib
Old Colony
(304) 545-0488
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Mayfield
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 545-2830
2 in this area
345 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 239816
APN: 20-15- 29C-0032.0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.