30 Madeline St East Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated payment $822/month
Total Views
4,094
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$164
About This Home
Location is one of the best in the park. End of the street abutting Dicks Pond with a nice water view from the fenced in yard. Property needs a little TLC but great value for the price. Screened side porch, beams in living room, vinyl flooring, new mini splits for heat and central air. Most windows have been replaced in this cute home in a much sought after quiet 55 plus community
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Beach Front
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 792 Sq Ft Home
- Scenic Vista Views
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | +21.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $107,000 | -17.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | +129.9% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Sold | $56,500 | -5.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | +6.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Off Market | $56,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73512329