30 Main St Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Main St, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $643,617, approximately $474 per square foot. 30 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,239 | $439,400 | $287,400 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $439,400 | $287,400 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $439,400 | $287,400 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $439,400 | $287,400 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $439,400 | $287,400 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $174,400 | $60,600 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map