Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Maple Dr, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,379,862, approximately $855 per square foot. 30 Maple Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Hanley Ralph A and Hanley Joan G
Bought by
Hanley Family Trust and Hanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,649 | $14,700 | $5,850 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $13,511 | $14,700 | $5,850 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $13,730 | $14,700 | $5,850 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $15,172 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $15,154 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $14,990 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $10,343 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $6,689 | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,350 | $5,850 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $5,850 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map