Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Morreale
Gelineau & Associates, R.E.
(781) 589-1733
15 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $741,566
Downtown location. This home offers sun filled living room, dining room, and spacious eat-in kitchen. Three bedrooms and a bathroom on the second floor. Home is in need of tlc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Maple Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 30 Maple Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Stephen M | $715,000 | None Available | |
| Douglas Stephen M | $715,000 | None Available | |
| Gardiner Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Gardiner Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Gardiner Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Gardiner Mary S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Stephen M | $536,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $715,000 | -10.6% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $605,100 | $345,400 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $603,100 | $345,400 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $548,500 | $314,600 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $517,200 | $287,300 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $479,400 | $259,900 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $456,200 | $246,200 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $399,700 | $243,800 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $368,100 | $225,700 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $347,600 | $205,200 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $323,700 | $181,300 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $320,200 | $177,800 | $142,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Morreale
Gelineau & Associates, R.E.
(781) 589-1733
15 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Stephen Douglas
Gelineau & Associates, R.E.
(781) 894-4020
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73383102
APN: WALT-000068-000019-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.