30 Maplewood Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,125 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Maplewood Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $327,031, approximately $244 per square foot. 30 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1973
Bought by
Beaupre Susanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaupre Susanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $262,600 | $104,800 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $256,000 | $102,800 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $234,100 | $93,500 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $200,000 | $81,200 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $182,400 | $73,900 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $175,500 | $73,900 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $167,500 | $73,900 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $159,300 | $70,300 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $161,500 | $70,300 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $158,600 | $70,300 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $158,800 | $70,300 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $158,800 | $70,300 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map