C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Gilderman II
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $366,000
Enjoy the wildlife from this large home on a 1.5 lot site with a back to the woods location. Features include 4 or more bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 6 panel doors, custom trim, ceiling fans, central air, partially finished basement and a 2+ car 1.5 story garage with a second level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Gilderman II Listed on: 09/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Mattson
Bayview Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Mark S | $147,500 | Lake Superior Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Mark S | $147,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Sold | $147,500 | -7.2% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2011 10/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $343,700 | $14,500 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $936 | $347,500 | $14,500 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $283,400 | $14,500 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $283,000 | $13,800 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $192,600 | $12,000 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $151,900 | $12,300 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $155,500 | $12,300 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $155,500 | $12,300 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $141,500 | $11,100 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $143,100 | $11,100 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $143,300 | $11,000 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Gilderman II
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Mattson
Bayview Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4402690
APN: 22-7530-31610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.