30 Merilyn Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Keith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Merilyn Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $240,505, approximately $176 per square foot. 30 Merilyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tiger Creek Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Willow West Land Llc
Bought by
Brown Garry O And
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Conroy
Bought by
Willow West Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Hamilton Earl W
Bought by
Campbell Conroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Garry O And | $94,000 | -- | |
| Willow West Land Llc | $28,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Conroy | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $84,172 | $10,480 | $73,692 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $82,609 | $11,875 | $70,734 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $65,374 | $11,875 | $53,499 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $51,201 | $11,875 | $39,326 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $51,201 | $11,875 | $39,326 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $45,715 | $11,875 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $43,815 | $9,975 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $43,815 | $9,975 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $43,350 | $9,975 | $33,375 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $40,919 | $9,975 | $30,944 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,919 | $9,975 | $30,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,919 | $9,975 | $30,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,918 | $9,975 | $30,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map