$350,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
6,270 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$283 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Attic
  • 4-minute walk to Mill Creek Falls Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great home with attractive front landscaping and a large backyard featuring a stamped concrete patio and walkway, shed, and PVC-fenced yard—ideal for outdoor entertaining. Priced to sell, the home offers a spacious family room, a separate laundry room, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, or dining area. Additional highlights include a concrete driveway with wheelchair access to the front door, plus a stone parking area on the left side of the home—perfect for additional vehicles, a boat, or a camper. Move-in ready with flexible living spaces designed for everyday comfort and gatherings with family and friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Little

(215) 493-0900 bcarroll@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors Brokerage Phone: 2154930900 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Weichert Realtors

Co-Listed By

Fran Kealey

(215) 493-0900 bcarroll@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors Brokerage Phone: 2154930900 License #AB063139

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Kitzmiller

(215) 949-0810 robinrkemmerer@gmail.com Robin Kemmerer Associates Inc License #RS285195

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,270 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57.00 x 110.00
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 386
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-021-386

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,688

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,270 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/15/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1238
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1238
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 273.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1238
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Exterior Lighting, Boat Storage

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Window Unit(s)

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.00 x 110.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6270.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Zoning: R3

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3786.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4688.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-021-386
  • Tax Lot: 386
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRISTOL TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.24%
Views
263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.97%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2017
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
List Price
$223,000
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,100
-1.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$215,913
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Vile Tami M and Vile William D
Bought by
Vile Tami M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Palamattam Babsy
Bought by
Vile Tami M and Vile William D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,305
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Palamattam Babsy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Terry J
Bought by
Household Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Terry J and Wallace Tina M
Bought by
Wallace Terry J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Stclair James A and Stclair Margaret S
Bought by
Wallace Terry J and Wallace Tina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,489
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $350,000 Green Light Abstract Inc
Deed $219,900 Evans Abstract Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $204,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $170,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $1,106 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,913 FHA
Previous Owner $200,305 FHA
Previous Owner $161,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,489 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $350,000 +3.2% $283 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $339,000 +54.2% $274 / Sq Ft
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Sold $219,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Price Changed $219,900 -1.4% $147 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Sale $223,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,671 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2024 $4,671 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2023 $4,637 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2022 $4,637 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2021 $4,637 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2020 $4,637 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2019 $4,619 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2018 $4,545 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2017 $4,476 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2016 $4,476 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2015 $3,197 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880
2014 $3,197 $17,200 $4,320 $12,880

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2113274

Bright MLS

APN: 05-021-386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.