30 Modac Cir Crossville, TN 38572
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Modac Cir, Crossville, TN 38572 and is currently estimated at $473,976, approximately $348 per square foot. 30 Modac Cir is a home with nearby schools including South Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland County High School, and Obed Headwaters School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Bought by
Meyering Clinton and Meyering Sandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyering Clinton | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,775 | $3,125 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,775 | $3,125 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $940 | $82,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $82,775 | $3,125 | $79,650 |
| 2021 | $902 | $57,625 | $2,000 | $55,625 |
| 2020 | $31 | $57,625 | $2,000 | $55,625 |
| 2019 | $31 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $31 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $31 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map