30 Montana Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Montana Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $358,557, approximately $350 per square foot. 30 Montana Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, St Rose Of Lima School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Trahan Denise S
Bought by
Trahan Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Calise Christina
Bought by
Merola Denise M and Merola Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Ricci Craig S
Bought by
Calise Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Sold by
Stanton Marion I
Bought by
Ricci Craig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Michele L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Merola Denise M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Calise Christina | $83,500 | -- | |
| Ricci Craig S | $46,500 | -- | |
| Ricci Craig S | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Craig S | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Ricci Craig S | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $268,600 | $100,800 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $229,600 | $87,700 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $229,600 | $87,700 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $162,600 | $56,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $162,600 | $56,600 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $162,600 | $56,600 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $162,600 | $56,600 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $123,300 | $56,600 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $123,300 | $56,600 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $123,300 | $56,600 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $109,900 | $49,900 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $109,900 | $49,900 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $109,900 | $49,900 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map