30 Murray Dr Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $160,955 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Murray Dr, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $197,985, approximately $108 per square foot. 30 Murray Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Miss-Lou Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Murray Edward Lee and Murray Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Edward Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Edward Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $12,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $8,414 | $1,050 | $7,364 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $12,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $12,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $12,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $12,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $12,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $11,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $11,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $11,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map