30 Muster Rd Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Muster Rd, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $396,372, approximately $265 per square foot. 30 Muster Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Cady Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Keniston Ii Ronald I and Keniston Rebecca J
Bought by
Butler Crawford P and Butler Julia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,002
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$354,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Crawford P | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Crawford P | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $373,900 | $102,100 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $373,900 | $102,100 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $373,900 | $102,100 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $191,600 | $59,200 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $191,600 | $59,200 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $187,700 | $59,200 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $187,700 | $59,200 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $163,800 | $59,200 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $163,800 | $59,200 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $163,800 | $59,200 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $163,800 | $59,200 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $163,800 | $59,200 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $2,977 | $166,700 | $59,200 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map