30 N Star Ct Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 N Star Ct, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $186,973. 30 N Star Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Hubbard Althea Cleo
Bought by
Hubbard Althea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Hubbard Althea Cleo
Bought by
Hubbard Althea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Hubbard Althea Cleo
Bought by
Hubbard Althea Cleo and Anderson Timothy David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Althea | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Althea | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Althea Cleo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $79,445 | $5,796 | $73,649 |
| 2024 | $908 | $77,888 | $5,683 | $72,205 |
| 2023 | $908 | $76,362 | $5,572 | $70,790 |
| 2022 | $891 | $74,865 | $5,463 | $69,402 |
| 2021 | $825 | $73,398 | $5,356 | $68,042 |
| 2020 | $854 | $72,647 | $5,302 | $67,345 |
| 2019 | $691 | $71,224 | $5,199 | $66,025 |
| 2018 | $668 | $69,829 | $5,098 | $64,731 |
| 2017 | $665 | $68,461 | $4,999 | $63,462 |
| 2016 | $639 | $67,119 | $4,901 | $62,218 |
| 2015 | $628 | $66,112 | $4,828 | $61,284 |
| 2014 | $618 | $64,818 | $4,734 | $60,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map