30 Ninigret Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,219,000
Studio
2
Baths
684
Sq Ft
$1,545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ninigret Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,057,121, approximately $1,545 per square foot. 30 Ninigret Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Vekeman Ronald W
Bought by
Carr Adele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Adele M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Adele M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Adele M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Adele M | $134,300 | |
| Closed | Carr Adele M | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $710,300 | $436,200 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $594,400 | $366,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $592,700 | $366,000 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $592,700 | $366,000 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $465,100 | $298,300 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $465,100 | $298,300 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $6,721 | $465,100 | $298,300 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $375,900 | $238,700 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $375,900 | $238,700 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $375,900 | $238,700 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $365,000 | $229,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $365,000 | $229,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map