30 Nobscot Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $3,165,000 - $5,915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Nobscot Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $4,843,132, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 30 Nobscot Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Summa Dev Corp
Bought by
Sabet Lauren and Sabet Sijan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Herrington Philip and Herrington Jill S
Bought by
Summa Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Kim Dong and Kim Grace M
Bought by
Herrington Jill and Herrington Philip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Sold by
Rostad Ole
Bought by
Berkey Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabet Lauren | $3,686,000 | -- | |
| Sabet Lauren | $3,686,000 | -- | |
| Summa Dev Corp | $1,561,500 | -- | |
| Summa Dev Corp | $1,561,500 | -- | |
| Herrington Jill | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Herrington Jill | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Berkey Dennis | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrington Jill | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkey Dennis | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,310 | $4,262,200 | $1,691,800 | $2,570,400 |
| 2024 | $46,412 | $4,173,700 | $1,691,800 | $2,481,900 |
| 2023 | $46,473 | $3,925,100 | $1,691,800 | $2,233,300 |
| 2022 | $45,730 | $3,569,900 | $1,616,100 | $1,953,800 |
| 2021 | $44,381 | $3,419,200 | $1,538,100 | $1,881,100 |
| 2020 | $44,130 | $3,439,600 | $1,538,100 | $1,901,500 |
| 2019 | $43,413 | $3,448,200 | $1,538,100 | $1,910,100 |
| 2018 | $43,391 | $3,468,500 | $1,538,100 | $1,930,400 |
| 2017 | $43,228 | $3,486,100 | $1,538,100 | $1,948,000 |
| 2016 | $40,471 | $3,328,200 | $1,538,100 | $1,790,100 |
| 2015 | $39,561 | $3,221,600 | $1,464,900 | $1,756,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map