60 Nobscot Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $5,744,233 - $7,385,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
9,696
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Nobscot Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $6,698,744, approximately $690 per square foot. 60 Nobscot Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Petkevich Misha and Petkevich Misha
Bought by
Pirondini Marco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Plymouth Dev Prop Llc
Bought by
Petkevich Misha and Misha Petkevich J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Plymouth Land Rt and Shulman
Bought by
Plymouth Dev Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Warren Robert and Warren Sandra E
Bought by
Plymouth Land Rt and Shulman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,570,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Cope Ruth
Bought by
Warren Robert and Warren Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirondini Marco | $3,725,000 | -- | |
| Pirondini Marco | $3,725,000 | -- | |
| Petkevich Misha | $4,375,000 | -- | |
| Petkevich Misha | $4,375,000 | -- | |
| Plymouth Dev Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Plymouth Dev Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Plymouth Land Rt | $1,501,000 | -- | |
| Warren Robert | -- | -- | |
| Plymouth Land Rt | $1,501,000 | -- | |
| Warren Robert | -- | -- | |
| Warren Robert | $560,000 | -- | |
| Warren Robert | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petkevich Misha | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plymouth Land Rt | $2,570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,167 | $5,150,200 | $1,533,600 | $3,616,600 |
| 2024 | $55,919 | $5,028,700 | $1,533,600 | $3,495,100 |
| 2023 | $51,217 | $4,325,800 | $1,533,600 | $2,792,200 |
| 2022 | $50,020 | $3,904,800 | $1,465,200 | $2,439,600 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $3,718,000 | $1,394,400 | $2,323,600 |
| 2020 | $48,404 | $3,772,700 | $1,394,400 | $2,378,300 |
| 2019 | $47,706 | $3,789,200 | $1,394,400 | $2,394,800 |
| 2018 | $47,742 | $3,816,300 | $1,394,400 | $2,421,900 |
| 2017 | $47,625 | $3,840,700 | $1,394,400 | $2,446,300 |
| 2016 | $44,317 | $3,644,500 | $1,394,400 | $2,250,100 |
| 2015 | $43,437 | $3,537,200 | $1,327,800 | $2,209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map