L
Seller's Agent in 2025
LauraLee Collum
RE/MAX
(678) 725-3720
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $279,000
Great location conveniently located near Covington, McDonough and Conyers. Fresh interior paint, new carpet in bedrooms, exterior recently touched up, new dishwasher, new water heater, newer roof and HVAC. Vaulted family room with laminate floors, updated kitchen with tiled back splash, tiled floors, breakfast area and desk/office space, large laundry room, master with tiled shower/bath and spacious walk in closet. Fenced in yard with large back deck and storage shed with roll up door. Home sits on a quiet culdesac street of only twelve homes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Agents Realty LLC License #205665 Listed on: 01/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Anthony | $260,000 | -- | |
| Frazer Kevin Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ball Todd | -- | -- | |
| Frazer Kurt D | $85,900 | -- | |
| Mcgregg Joel | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Dovenmuchle Mtg Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Anthony | $13,000 | |
| Open | Byrd Anthony | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Todd | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazer Kurt D | $75,900 | |
| Closed | Mcgregg Joel | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $260,000 | +0.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $258,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $258,000 | -2.6% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Rented | $1,649 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Price Changed | $1,649 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $90,400 | $16,800 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $83,960 | $16,800 | $67,160 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $79,920 | $5,600 | $74,320 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $62,360 | $5,600 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $59,000 | $5,600 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $38,200 | $5,600 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $38,760 | $5,600 | $33,160 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $37,440 | $5,600 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $33,120 | $5,600 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $896 | $30,000 | $3,800 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $785 | $26,760 | $3,200 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $784 | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
LauraLee Collum
RE/MAX
(678) 725-3720
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melvin Besares
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate
(678) 994-1700
4 in this area
295 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christian Lamoureux
247 Property Management
(678) 792-0011
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10439871
APN: 0007000000094000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.