30 Orton St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Orton St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $430,168, approximately $284 per square foot. 30 Orton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Duffy Thomas B
Bought by
Thomas B Duffy Sr Irt and Henrickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Thomas B
Bought by
Thomas B Duffy Sr Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Thomas B
Bought by
Duffy Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Duffy Thomas B
Bought by
Duffy Thomas B and Duffy Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas B Duffy Sr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas B Duffy Sr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Thomas B | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $356,200 | $86,600 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $324,000 | $86,600 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $295,100 | $75,300 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $250,800 | $60,300 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $226,500 | $48,200 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $213,500 | $48,200 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $194,100 | $43,400 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $184,600 | $43,400 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $171,900 | $43,400 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $158,400 | $32,700 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $158,400 | $32,700 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $158,400 | $32,700 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map