30 Oxford Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $976,219 - $1,060,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Oxford Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,017,055, approximately $487 per square foot. 30 Oxford Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Acosta Robert and Estate Of Margo Lapadula
Bought by
Acosta Robert and Paladino Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,322 | $828,000 | $489,800 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $10,982 | $747,800 | $425,800 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $10,414 | $715,900 | $405,500 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $10,414 | $671,000 | $378,800 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $613,600 | $344,800 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $9,808 | $614,900 | $349,800 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $9,915 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $9,792 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $9,621 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $9,359 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $9,263 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $9,183 | $534,200 | $297,200 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map