Estimated Value: $498,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Parkview Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $520,695, approximately $363 per square foot. 30 Parkview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1982
Bought by
Soucy Lorraine O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucy Lorraine O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soucy Lorraine O | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $244,940 | $94,500 | $150,440 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $244,940 | $94,500 | $150,440 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $200,420 | $87,500 | $112,920 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $200,420 | $87,500 | $112,920 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $200,420 | $87,500 | $112,920 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $200,420 | $87,500 | $112,920 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $200,420 | $87,500 | $112,920 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $195,350 | $87,500 | $107,850 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $195,350 | $87,500 | $107,850 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $195,350 | $87,500 | $107,850 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $195,350 | $87,500 | $107,850 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $195,350 | $87,500 | $107,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map