RENTED MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • City View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of May 2026

Very large-huge spacious 11 rooms total- 3-4-Bedroom- oversized, meticulous and immaculate apartment. Enjoy the beautiful views of the city with natural light all day long. large eat in Kitchen has a gas stove for cooking, Double sink with tiled splash, newer cabinetry. 2-Double Living Room: den room, laundry room, mud room, sun room- deck, large kitchen, huge storage or work shop. This oversized home is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer and dryer hookups in the basement. bathroom is large and has a large bath with a tub. Home is all natural gleaming hard wood floors throughout and freshly painted. New windows throughout the apartment. Has a great porch for your plants or wicker furniture. Close to all major highways 290,395, 190, Rte. 20, Rte. 9, public transport. Mass pike, downtown, train station Close to Kelly Square Worcester. Located in the heart of Worcester, MA near Polar Park Woo Sox.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karynsue Marchione-Reilly

Park Place Realty Enterprises Listed on: 12/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Oloye Cooper

Park Place Realty Enterprises

Last Renter's Agent

Karynsue Marchione-Reilly

Park Place Realty Enterprises Listed on: 12/08/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Screens
  • City Views
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • North High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 12/2/25
  • Rent includes water, sewer, snow removal, gardener, occupancy only, laundry facilities, parking, security
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:04 B:040 L:00018,1765604

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-12-02
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(12),Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1898
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Built Details: Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Single Living Level
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Dryer Hookups in Unit, Washer Hookups in Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Living Area: 1800
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: K95633
  • MAIN SO: K95633

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Rain Gutters, Screens, Fenced Yard, City View(s), Stone Wall
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • View: City
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Snow Removal, Gardener, Occupancy Only, Laundry Facilities, Parking, Security
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:04 B:040 L:00018,1765604
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: North High

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $2,100 +7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,950 -7.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $2,099 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $2,200 -12.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Rent $2,500 +127.3% --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Off Market $1,100 -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73460642

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.