30 Pense Rd Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pense Rd, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $690,639, approximately $198 per square foot. 30 Pense Rd is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Reed Point Elementary School, Reed Point 7-8, and Reed Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Mazerr Barry and Braveman Susan
Bought by
Finney Jason Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,625
Outstanding Balance
$180,933
Interest Rate
0.15%
Estimated Equity
$509,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Jason Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Jason Lee | $301,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |