30 Petrilli Cir Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Petrilli Cir, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $478,759, approximately $345 per square foot. 30 Petrilli Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Klein Marian and Sumida Trust
Bought by
Sumida Victoria A and Victoria A Sumida Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumida Victoria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $386,598 | $110,455 | $276,143 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $379,019 | $108,290 | $270,729 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $371,588 | $106,167 | $265,421 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $364,303 | $104,086 | $260,217 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $357,161 | $102,046 | $255,115 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $237,759 | $79,246 | $158,513 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $233,098 | $77,693 | $155,405 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $228,528 | $76,170 | $152,358 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $224,048 | $74,677 | $149,371 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $220,684 | $73,556 | $147,128 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $216,362 | $72,116 | $144,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map