30 Pine Orchard Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,224 - $974,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pine Orchard Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $893,806, approximately $892 per square foot. 30 Pine Orchard Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Willis Timothy J and Willis Josette C
Bought by
Willis Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Mellen Brian A and Mellen Deborah A
Bought by
Willis Timothy J and Willis Josette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
Sold by
Doran Marjorie S
Bought by
Mellen Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Nt | -- | -- | |
| Willis Timothy J | $183,000 | -- | |
| Mellen Brian A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mellen Brian A | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellen Brian A | $317,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellen Brian A | $140,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $837,100 | $210,200 | $626,900 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $777,300 | $178,500 | $598,800 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $671,000 | $162,300 | $508,700 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $528,500 | $141,100 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $488,900 | $128,300 | $360,600 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $475,400 | $126,900 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $450,000 | $121,900 | $328,100 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $444,600 | $110,800 | $333,800 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $413,500 | $101,000 | $312,500 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $399,900 | $101,000 | $298,900 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $401,800 | $99,000 | $302,800 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $393,700 | $96,100 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map