5 Bay Pine Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bay Pine Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $835,466, approximately $556 per square foot. 5 Bay Pine Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Gonnella Robert J
Bought by
Kiley Clement G and Leonard-Kiley Monica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiley Clement G | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $730,400 | $211,300 | $519,100 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $669,300 | $179,400 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $584,200 | $163,100 | $421,100 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $462,200 | $141,800 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $425,000 | $128,900 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $417,100 | $127,500 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $402,600 | $122,500 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $371,300 | $111,400 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $336,400 | $101,500 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $323,600 | $101,500 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $315,200 | $99,500 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $308,600 | $96,500 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map