30 Pine Tr Berlin, NY 12153
Estimated Value: $177,206 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pine Tr, Berlin, NY 12153 and is currently estimated at $214,552, approximately $214 per square foot. 30 Pine Tr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Spear Daniel
Bought by
Whitmarsh Brett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Koruz Maria
Bought by
Spear Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,814
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmarsh Brett | $126,500 | Dana Salazar | |
| Spear Elizabeth A | $125,088 | Lawrence Howard |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spear Elizabeth A | $122,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $2,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map