30 Pleasant St Phillips, ME 04966
Estimated Value: $130,432 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pleasant St, Phillips, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $181,108. 30 Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Witham Jane P
Bought by
Witham Matthew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witham Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,733 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $77,700 | $16,100 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map