30 Pleasure Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $271,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pleasure Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $234,044, approximately $102 per square foot. 30 Pleasure Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morningside Community School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Holloway Heather L
Bought by
Holloway Joe L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Eihelser Thomas J and Eichelser Candice A
Bought by
Reynolds Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Nichols Rt
Bought by
Eichelser Thomas J and Eichelser Candice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Sold by
Commonwealth Mtg Co
Bought by
Nicholas Real Est T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Fuhlbrigge Frederick O and Fuhlbrigge Judith D
Bought by
Commonwealth Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Joe L | -- | -- | |
| Holloway Joe L | -- | -- | |
| Holloway Joe L | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Heather L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Heather L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Eichelser Thomas J | $83,500 | -- | |
| Eichelser Thomas J | $83,500 | -- | |
| Nicholas Real Est T | $11,000 | -- | |
| Nicholas Real Est T | $11,000 | -- | |
| Commonwealth Mtg Co | $38,500 | -- | |
| Commonwealth Mtg Co | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Commonwealth Mtg Co | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $208,800 | $30,600 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $182,200 | $30,600 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $171,000 | $30,600 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $163,000 | $30,600 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $131,500 | $30,600 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $128,000 | $30,600 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $119,300 | $28,800 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $115,000 | $28,800 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $117,100 | $33,200 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $119,100 | $33,200 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $119,100 | $33,200 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map