30 Pointe Vista Rd Okatie, SC 29909
Estimated Value: $947,567 - $2,759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pointe Vista Rd, Okatie, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $1,484,642, approximately $563 per square foot. 30 Pointe Vista Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Horton Linda B
Bought by
Horton Linda B and Horton Eugene W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Horton James Willock
Bought by
Horton Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Horton J Willock J and Horton Linda B
Bought by
County Of Beaufort
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Linda B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Linda B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Beaufort | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $30,540 | $10,200 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $30,540 | $10,200 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $13,160 | $5,780 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $13,160 | $5,780 | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map