30 Prangs Ln New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Prangs Ln, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $304,438, approximately $258 per square foot. 30 Prangs Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrie Downie Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Bought by
Sechrist Steven T and Sechrist Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sechrist Steven T | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $275,900 | $55,800 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $880 | $46,900 | $9,200 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $765 | $46,900 | $9,200 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $788 | $46,900 | $9,200 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $720 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $729 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $919 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map