30 Progress St Unit 32 Hopedale, MA 01747
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Progress St Unit 32, Hopedale, MA 01747 and is currently estimated at $349,121, approximately $261 per square foot. 30 Progress St Unit 32 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and Hopedale Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Gibson Valia J
Bought by
Paille Olin and Paille Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,771
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Gibson Ft and Gibson
Bought by
Gibson Valia J and Gibson Vaila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Valia J
Bought by
Gibson Ft and Gibson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paille Olin | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Valia J | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paille Olin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $279,800 | $0 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $267,000 | $0 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $352,300 | $126,100 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $313,300 | $115,600 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $285,200 | $105,100 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $281,700 | $105,100 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $266,700 | $112,900 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $244,100 | $96,300 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $222,400 | $80,400 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $218,800 | $80,400 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $215,800 | $80,400 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map