7 Soward St Hopedale, MA 01747
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Soward St, Hopedale, MA 01747 and is currently estimated at $396,912, approximately $196 per square foot. 7 Soward St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and Hopedale Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Mcnamara John F
Bought by
John F Mcnamara Life T and Mcnamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Elfast Brian F and Elfast Christine M
Bought by
Mcnamara John F and Mcnamara Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,863
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Mcnamara Life T | -- | None Available | |
| John F Mcnamara Life T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara John F | $167,900 | -- | |
| Mcnamara John F | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History