30 Prospect View Dr Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $256,735 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Prospect View Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $287,934, approximately $299 per square foot. 30 Prospect View Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Jaquith Patricia
Bought by
Carrasquillo Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Jaquith Albert E
Bought by
Jaquith Albert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Parsons William E
Bought by
Rozanski Michael A and Rozanski Dreama L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Read Wales W
Bought by
Parsons William E and Parsons Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Wilkinson Joseph E
Bought by
Bushey 7 Brunelle Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasquillo Dylan | -- | -- | |
| Carrasquillo Dylan | -- | -- | |
| Jaquith Albert E | -- | -- | |
| Jaquith Albert E | -- | -- | |
| Rozanski Michael A | $6,000 | -- | |
| Parsons William E | $3,500 | -- | |
| Bushey 7 Brunelle Development | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,222 | $155,900 | $32,000 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $155,900 | $32,000 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $155,900 | $32,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $155,900 | $32,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $150,900 | $42,700 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $150,900 | $42,700 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $150,900 | $42,700 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $150,900 | $42,700 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map