30 Rabbit Run Lexington, VA 24450
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rabbit Run, Lexington, VA 24450. 30 Rabbit Run is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $423,000 | $105,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $423,000 | $105,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $423,000 | $105,000 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $344,400 | $105,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $344,400 | $105,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $344,400 | $105,000 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $203,700 | $0 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $203,700 | $0 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $203,700 | $0 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map