D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dalton Murphy
RPR
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,201,195
This is an Estate Sale of three abutting TWO FAMILY ZONED properties. Call listing agent for more information
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dalton Murphy
RPR License #449501543 Listed on: 11/07/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpachev Boris | $530,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $530,000 | +7.1% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2013 11/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,872 | $931,300 | $703,500 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $624,800 | $426,700 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $608,900 | $426,700 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $570,200 | $391,700 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $570,200 | $391,700 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $577,500 | $391,700 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $537,500 | $356,300 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $537,500 | $356,300 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $515,800 | $356,300 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $515,800 | $356,300 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $515,800 | $356,300 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $475,000 | $297,300 | $177,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dalton Murphy
RPR
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Irina Slepak
Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors
(617) 678-5635
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71605716
APN: NEED-000073-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.