Estimated Value: $325,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Road 3011, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $357,930, approximately $164 per square foot. 30 Road 3011 is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Charles Lee and Peterson Judith A
Bought by
Martinez Adam G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,361
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,569
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Adam G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Adam G | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $90,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $86,919 | $0 | $0 |