30 Rolling Hills Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $244,912 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rolling Hills Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $260,228, approximately $130 per square foot. 30 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Bought by
Kimes Nathan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Paul E | $86,500 | -- | |
| Kimes Nathan L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $46,775 | $6,250 | $40,525 |
| 2024 | $876 | $46,775 | $6,250 | $40,525 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $46,775 | $6,250 | $40,525 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map