30 Rollins Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rollins Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $244,604, approximately $275 per square foot. 30 Rollins Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Jackson James S
Bought by
Barnes Eddie L and Barnes Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,483
Interest Rate
9.95%
Estimated Equity
$217,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Jackson William D
Bought by
Jackson James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Eddie L | $72,000 | Land Title | |
| Jackson James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|